Sign In | Join Free | My chinaqualitycrafts.com
China ShenZhen HUANET technology Co,.ltd logo
ShenZhen HUANET technology Co,.ltd
GPON ONU, EPON ONU , GPON OLT, EPON OLT
Active Member

3 Years

Home > EPON ONU >

huawei 1GE port + wifi epon onu for fiber optic network router

huawei 1GE port + wifi epon onu for fiber optic network router

Brand Name : HUA-NET

Model Number : HE911-W

Certification : RoHS

Place of Origin : China

MOQ : 5pcs

Price : $22-24/PCS

Payment Terms : L/C, D/A, D/P, T/T, Western Union, MoneyGram

Supply Ability : 50000 pcs per Month

Delivery Time : 6-10 work days

Packaging Details : Packing Dimension:482.6(W)x360(D)x261.6(H) (length*width*height) Gross weight:0.4KGS

Wavelength : Tx 1310nm, Rx 1490nm

Fiber Type : Single Fiber Single Mode

Dimension : 120mm*100mm*30mm(length*width*height)

Material : plastic

Color : White

Name : Optical Transport Network

Type : ONU

Application : Network

Product name : Optical Network Unit

Contact Now

Description:


HE911-W(SFU) is a mini GEPON ONU terminal device , which applies to pure broadband access.It adopts mini-type compact structure design with high-integration and can provide 1 GE(RJ45)and 1*wifi interfaces. Supports the technology of layer 2/3 Ethernet switch and its easy to maintenance and manage.It can be applied to FTTH/FTTP access application for resident and business users.and it is fully compliant to technical regulations such as IEEE802.3ah and technical requirement of EPON Equipment (V3.1).


1GE WIFI EPON ONU 1


Specification


Technical itemsDescription
Upstream PON interface1 EPON interface, SC single-mode/single-fibre, symmetric 1.25 Gbps ,1*WIFI
WavelengthTx 1310nm, Rx 1490nm
Optical output power-1~+4dBm
Receiving sensitivity<-25dBm
Farthest distance20km between OLT and ONU
Optical interfaceSC/UPC connector
Downstream LAN interface10/100/1000Mbps auto adaptive Ethernet interfaces, Full Duplex/Half Duplex, RJ45 connectors,1*WIFI
Layer 2 switchSupport IEEE802.1Q VLAN
Support speed rate inhibition of broadcast packet at ONU
IEEE 802.3X flow control
Support 16 multicast addresses at each LAN port
WIFIIntegrated 802.11b/g/n
Support WEP and WPA/WPA2 security protocols
Management maintenanceCentralized OLT management based on OAM
WEB,CLI
Upgrade software remotely
Support to save configuration parameters when power down
Indicators5 indicators, for status of power supply, PON port and 1 Giga-Ethernet port.
DC power supply+12V, external AC-DC power adaptor
Chipsetcortina chipset
Power consumption≤2.5W
Operating conditionOperating temp: -5~+55
Operating humidity:10~90%(non-condensed)
Storing conditionStoring temp: -30~+60
Storing humidity:10~90%(non-condensed)
Dimension120mm*100mm*30mm(length*width*height)
Net weight0.24Kg

Application


l Data services

l Voice services

l Video services

l Monitoring service


l FTTH


Feature


l Plug and play, features auto-detecting, auto-configuration, and auto firmware upgrade, etc.

l Completely compatible with EPON international standard IEEE802.3ah/802.3-2005

l Support China Telecom EPON CTC3.1 standard and expand OAM

l Support triple churning encryption request

l Support DBA reporting mechanism request

l Support OAM (Link, Test, Loop back)maintenance function defined IEEE802.3ah

l Support the remote upgrade and download

l Support status detection and fault report

l Support to save configured parameters if power down

l Support to configure the work mode at the user port

l Support MDI-MDIX automatic-detection at the user port.

l Support data encryption and decryption

l Support access authentication based on serial number

l Support access authentication based on MAC address

l Support 802.1Q VLAN

l Support rich QinQ VLAN functions and IGMP Snooping

l Support traffic rule to modify the related priority.

l Support IEEE802.11n 2T2R WiFi function

l Support to restore the factory settings

l Support the remote reset and reboot

l Support dying gasp outage alarm


l Fully compatibility with OLT based on Broadcom/PMC/Cortina chipset.


Chassis Dimension:

epon onu for fiber optic network router


Solution

epon onu for fiber optic network router


Certifications

epon onu for fiber optic network router


After-sale Service:

1. Maintenance service
For all the EPON and terminal units, Ethernet switch, and other products, New Greennet promises: Maintenance for life; 24-month maintenance for free.
For these network products in the free maintenance regulations in the maintenance card, we provide free maintenance services within the whole country. For those not in the free maintenance regulations, we provide fee-cost maintenance service.
For the products of stopping production, HUANET will preserve several products for failure exchange and maintenance.

2. Technology support
For all the EPON and terminal units, Ethernet switch, and other products, HUANET promises:
Technology support for life: Free call and E-mail technology supports for each sold network products for life.
Software upgrade for life: Provide upgrade software in the form of E-mail or CD for clients and clients can download it in customer service web


Shipping


epon onu for fiber optic network router.png


For order:

1.Accept OEM, ODM.

2.Print logo on the case and pakage

3.Payment Details: 30%deposite,70%balance before shipment.Payment accept T/T and western union optional.

4.Minimum Order: 100 pcs(accept trial order)

5.Delivery Details: within two weeks.


Our service:

1.Your inquiry related to our products or prices will be replied in 12 hours
2.Well-trained and experienced staffs to answer all your enquires in fluent English
3.OEM&ODM, any your customized products we can help you to design and put into production
4.Protection of your sales area, ideas of design and all your private information
5.Deliver by air mail or ship for your orders


Company


Shenzhen HUANET Technology CO. Ltd is one of the leading manufacturers of IP Networking products in China. The company headquarters lies in Shenzhen and business offices are established in main cities all over the country. With two R&D centers in Shenzhen and Shanghai, with professional R&D engineer team to develop and improve our technology and products. Our products are cover EPON/GPON ONU/ONT/OLT, CWDM/DWDM/OADM, FP, Gigabit Ethernet Switches and Network Security Products.


epon onu for fiber optic network router


epon onu for fiber optic network router


Contact me


whatsapp: +86 13823275691

Skype:1031419809

Tel: 0755-29043313



Quality huawei 1GE port + wifi epon onu for fiber optic network router for sale

huawei 1GE port + wifi epon onu for fiber optic network router Images

Inquiry Cart 0
Send your message to this supplier
 
*From:
*To: ShenZhen HUANET technology Co,.ltd
*Subject:
*Message:
Characters Remaining: (0/3000)